Bharat Kalachar Gnana Kala Bharathi Mridangam maestro Umayalpuram K.Sivaraman
Viswa Kala Bharathi Mandolin U.Shrinivas, Sudha Raghunathan, Alarmel Valli and Malavika Sarukkai
Natya Kaladhar  O.S.Arun
Gana Kaladhar
Acharya Kala Bharathi Srimushnam V.Raja Rao, Anitha Guha
Kala Seva Bharathi Nalli Kuppuswamy Chetti
Nadaga Kala Bharathi R.Neelakantan (Neelu)
Yuva Kala Bharathi  Mahadevan Sankaranarayanan (Carnatic vocal), S.Mahathi (Carnatic vocal), V.Deepika (Carnatic vocal), Cuddalore S.J.Jananiy (Carnatic vocal), Shreya Devnath (violin), Trichy S.Krishnaswamy (ghatam), Mylai R.Mahendran (Nadaswaram), K.Sathyanarayana (keyboard), Deepika Potarasu (Kuchipudi), Revathy Kumar (all rounder in Bharathanatyam, vocal and nattuvangam), Navia Natarajan (Bharathanatyam), Aishwarya N.Balasubramanian (Bharathanatyam), and Ritwika Ghosh (Bharathanatyam).
Velli Vizha Sangeetha/ awards Neyveli R.Santhanagopalan, P.Unnikrishnan, N.Vijay Siva, R.K.Shriram Kumar (violin), B.Kannan (veena), Sriram Parasuram and Anooradha Sriram, J.Vaidhyanathan (mridangam), S.Karthick (ghatam), B.S.Purushotham (kanjira) and K.S.R.Aniruddha. Priya Sisters — Shanmukhapriya and Haripriya — and Kalpana Raghavender also received
Velli Vizha Nrithya Kala Bharathi Meenakshi Chittaranjan, Priyadarshini Govind, and Urmila Sathyanarayana. – Dancers
Brahma Gana Sabha Gaana Padhmam Nagai Muralidharan (violinist)
Naatya Padhmam Lakshmi Viswanathan
Naataka Padhmam K. Balachander
Gayana Samaja  Artiste of the year award Lakshmikanth Kadaba (gamaka and Carnatic vocal)
Mysore sisters, G.S. Rajalakshmi and G.S Kamala
Ratnaprabha Krishna (veena)
R. Krishnamurthy (mridanga)
Malathi Sharma (Sugama Sangeetha)
Hosahalli Venkataram (violin)
G.L.N. Ayya (promotion of Fine Arts)



Indian Fine Arts Society  Sangita Kalasikhamani Senior vocalist Nedunuri Krishnamoorthy
Natya Kalasikhamani Bharathanatyam Exponents Narasimhachari & Vasanthalakshmi Narasimhachari



Kartik Fine Arts  Isai Peroli Pantula Rama (Vocal)
Nadanamamani Janaki Rangarajan (Bharatanatyam)
Natya Chudar M.R.Sruthipriya (Bharatanatyam)
Isai Chudar Deepika V (Vocal)
D.K. Pattammal Award of Excellence S.M.Vilasini (Vocal)
Kartik Rajagopal Golden Jubilee Award
for Best Cultural Organiser
V.Narasimhan
Secretary
Asthika Samajam, Tiruvanmiyur
Tamil Isai Vendar Sudha Raghunathan (Vocal)
Dr.Sirkazhi Govindarajan Memorial award Tiruttani Swaminathan Oduvar
Guru Karaikudi Mani award Nellai A. Balaji (Mridangam)



Krishna Gana Sabha Nritya Choodamani Surupa Sen (Odissi)
Bijayini Satpathy (Odissi)
Acharya Choodamani Roja Kannan (Bharatanatyam)



Maharajapuram Santhanam Foundation Maharajapuram Santhanam Memorial Award Sudha Raghunathan (Vocal)
Meritorious awards for Achievement Mudicondan Ramesh
Pakkala Ramadas
Palladam Ravi



Music Academy Sangitha Kalandhi Prof. Trichy Sankaran (mridangam)
Sangitha Kalacharya Neela Ramgopal (vocalist)
Rama Ravi (vocalist)
TTK AWARD Mayavaram Somasundaram (kanjira)
T.R. Navaneetham (flute)
Pappa Venkataramiah award for violin Trivandrum Subramania Sarma
Natya Kala Acharya Award Dr. Padma Subrahmanyam



Mylapore Fine Arts Club Sangeetha Kala Nipuna Aruna Sayeeram
Nrithya Kala Nipuna Adyar K Lakshman



Naadhabrahmam Music Journal Naadakovida Prof.T.R.Subramanyam
Nrithya Kovida Prof. C.V.Chandrasekar
Naada Sevika Dr.M.Narmadha
Nrithya Sevika Ms. Kavitha Ramu



Nungambakkam Cultural Academy Trust Sangeetha Kala Siromani
Nrithya Kala Siromani
Nataka Kala Siromani
Life time Achievement Award
NCA Excellence award for Carnatic Music



Rajah Sir Annamalai Chettiar Birthday Commemoration Award Sudha Raghunathan (Vocal)



Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha Sangeetha Kalasarathy
Honour for Life Time Service to Carnatic field



Sri Rama Bhaktha Jana Samaj Sangeetha Mamani
Sangeetha Kala Seva Rathna



Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha Vani Kala Sudhakara T.M.Krishna (vocal)
T.Rukmini (violin)
K.V.Prasad (mridangam)
Kalanidhi Narayanan (bharatanatyam)
V.S.Raghavan (drama)



Tapas Academy of Fine Arts Vidhya Tapasvi